Privacy Policy | Impex Europa

Privacy Policy

Impex Europa S.L. informs the users of its web site regarding its Personal Data Protection Policy so that users may freely and voluntarily determine whether they wish to provide the data they may be requested.

In compliance with Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection, we hereby inform you that the personal data you provide us with through web page www.impexeuropa.com, will be processed as part of a file property of Impex Europa S.L., who is registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency and they will be used to manage our services.

Impex Europa S.L. guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data provided by users to this web site. Impex Europa S.L. does not cell, give, lease or transmit the personal data of its site users to third parties.

Impex Europa S.L. has adopted all the necessary safety measures to prevent the alteration, loss, handling or unauthorised access and theft of the personal data provided through its web site. However, users should be aware that safety measures in the Internet are not unassailable.

The filling out of the forms included in the web site www.impexeuropa.com, involves users’ express agreement to the inclusion of their personal data in the file property of Impex Europa S.L.

Impex Europa S.L. informs you that you may exercise your right to access, correct, cancel and contest your data in accordance with what is stipulated in Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection, at Polígono de Trabanca Badiña, 22-24 – 36600 Vilagarcía de Arousa, or by sending an e-mail message to info@impexeuropa.es.

Política de cookies

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para realizar el análisis de la navegación de los usuarios y mejorar nuestros servicios. Si continúa navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Puede obtener más información, o bien conocer cómo cambiar la configuración, pulsando en más información

CERRAR